"Furniwood" was established and started its activity importing particleboard from neighboring countries.
Together with the development of trade and production of furniture in Armenia, the company started importing furniture accessories, machinery and equipment.
The geography of imports expanded to Europe and other continents, the list of partners grew, the imported product range greatly enriched, and the volume increased for 10 times.
The company expended ranges of products, providing almost all the market demand of furniture components and accessories in Armenia, from the most expensive range to the most accessible and affordable.
"Furniwood" has become the representative of international furniture and related accessory manufacturing brands and companies in Armenia, the largest importer and supplier in the industry.
The company has been included in the list of top 100 large companies in Armenia, thus investing in the economic development of the country.
"Furniwood" has entered a new stage of development: creating and manufacturing of own brands.
Startup of foam and mattress production.
“Teka” kitchen appliances were introduced to Armenia.
“Duson” brand was founded.
“Domus” chain of stores was founded. “Furniwood” was rebranded to “DecoraGroup”.
“Domus “ chain of stores expended growing to 7 mighty stores.
Startup of Bardi Furniture Store. Two new regional branches of Domus Stores were opened.
Two new regional branches of Domus Stores were opened.
Domus introduced a new DIY concept, two new regional DIY stores were opened.